This is the final Declaration of Elections
- Samuel Roberts – President
- Fergus Clancy – General Secretary
- Farhan Islam- Activities Representative
- Param Mahal – Education Officer
- Ayesh Wijayasiri- Environment Representative
- Aashima Sondhi – Health and Disability Representative
- James Atkins – Small and Regional Representative
- Aura-Elle Marais – Welfare Officer
- Shruthi Menon – Women’s Officer
- Usman Javed – Hawthorn Campus Chair
- Jasminder Singh – International Representative
- Maaz Shareef – Postgraduate Representative
General Representatives
- Muhammad Taha
- Sithara Shanubough
- Starr Guzman
- Media Committee
- Rachel Cheng
- Sarah Sordelli
- Abbey Thorpe
- Starr Guzmann
Swinburne University Postgraduate Association Committee
- Amal Puthalath
- Muhammad Salman Khan
- Suraksha Sambhaji Jadhav
- Yash Dhruva
- Hafiz Muhammad Hussain
NUS Delegates
- Steven Blacker
- James Atkins
- Nikki Nievaart
- Siddharth Pramod Pansare
- Shruthi Menon
- Fergus Clancy
- Samuel Roberts
Elected unopposed after other candidates withdrew or failed to meet requirements
Hawthorn Campus Committee
- Hamza Firasat
- Jasjit Singh
- Kainat Ghafari
- Shirazi Arsh
- Mulki Ali Keynaan
Swinburne International Students Association Committee
- Tanishq Bhasin
- Md Suddam Hossain
- Amrita Karel
- Tushar Bassi
- Jaspreet Singh
The following candidates were declared elected unopposed initially after the close of nominations:
- Jane – Queer Representative
- Tarek El Maghrabi – Students Of Colour Representative
- Paris Konstadinu – Education Board Faculty of Health, Art & Design Representative
- Qasim Rehan – Education Board Faculty of Science, Engineering and Technology Representative
- Kubra Sener – TAFE/PAVE Representative
Stephen Luntz
Returning Officer
Above Quota Elections
Primary Numbers
President
Andy Tran 66
Nikki Nievaart 485
Samuel Roberts 631
Gen Sec
Steven Blacker 506
Fergus Clancy 656
Activities Representative
William Broadbent 493
Farhan Islam 659
Education Officer
Xzavier Kelly 487
Param Mahal 655
Environment Representative
Ayesh Wijayasiri 717
Emma White-Reese 471
Health and Disability Rep
Aashima Sondhi 666
Amy Gilderdale 474
Small and Regional Representative
James Atkins 584
Meg Walker 310
Welfare Officer
Brenna Dempsey 478
Aura-Elle Marais 640
Women’s Officer
Malissa Lemin 255
Ruby Anderson-Joyce 77
Shruthi Menon 523
Hawthorn Campus Coordinator
Usman Javed 689
Jacob Buckley Lennox 469
International Representative
Faraz Haider 80
Abdul Rehman Khan 87
Jasminder Singh 437
Postgraduate Representative
Thermina Ann Akram 58
Maaz Shareef 269
Pubudu Lankadevea 60
General Reps on Council, Primaries
Siddharth Pramod Pansare | 240 |
Sithara Shanubough | 293 |
Mostafa Zahir | 160 |
Starr Guzman | 246 |
Muhammad Taha | 234 |
Media Committee (Swine Editors)
Will Joseph | 55 |
Alekszander Vijicic | 58 |
Starr Guzman | 90 |
Rachel Cheng | 198 |
Handrik Oosthuizen | 102 |
Faraz Haider | 57 |
Hamza | 40 |
Abbey Thorpe | 180 |
Steven Blacker | 64 |
Sarah Sordelli | 193 |
SUPA Primaries
Muhammad Khan 70
Amal Puthalath 72
Mohammad Dewan 12
Muhammad Hamed 45
Yash Dhruva 58
Suraksha Jadhv 64
Hafiz Muhammad Hussain 49